⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Tyson Bagent

Tyson Bagent Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#17 · QB · 6' 3" · 212 lbs · age 26 · Shepherd · 4 yr vet
Chicago Bears checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Tyson BagentRead it ▾Tyson Bagent has gone over his number in 2 of his last 12 settled props on this board.3 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Tyson Bagent of the Chicago Bears (#17 · QB · 6' 3" · 212 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Tyson Bagent has gone over his number in 2 of his last 12 settled props on this board.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Tyson Bagent of the Chicago Bears — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📊 Tyson Bagent · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 2 50%50%50%50%
Passing Touchdowns 2 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 2 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 2 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 2 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 2 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Tyson Bagent — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 2/12 overs (17%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 10.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 17
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 87
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 268
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS612367%122.510
TURF57662%100.820
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS6118.24.51
TURF51215.66.51
-18% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+91% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Tyson Bagent — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Tyson Bagent threw 67 passes in 2026, completing 62.7% for 409 yards, 0 touchdowns and 3 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left2150%200
Deep middle6350%750
Deep right4250%430
Short left14857.1%570
Short middle161275%1250
Short right211676.2%890

Snap counts

Tyson Bagent played 149 offensive snaps across 3 games in 2026 — 49.7 per game, 60.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.