⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Sam Darnold

Sam Darnold Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#14 · QB · 6' 3" · 225 lbs · age 29 · USC · 9 yr vet
Seattle Seahawks checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Sam DarnoldRead it ▾Sam Darnold has gone over his number in 9 of his last 24 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Sam Darnold of the Seattle Seahawks (#14 · QB · 6' 3" · 225 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Sam Darnold has gone over his number in 9 of his last 24 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 41 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 200.06 pass yds, moved from a base of 211.24 by vs KC pass D #9 (-5.8%), turf, extra rest · 10 days (+3%), at home against KC.

We project 1.14 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.2 by vs KC pass D #9 (-5.8%), turf, extra rest · 10 days (+3%), at home against KC.

We project 22.95 rush yds, moved from a base of 24.85 by vs KC run D #6 (-8.1%), turf, extra rest · 10 days (+3%), at home against KC.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Sam Darnold of the Seattle Seahawks — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Sam Darnold — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS KC
41
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds200.06from 211.24 · 5 games
vs KC pass D #9 -5.8%turfextra rest · 10 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 21.4 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -2.5%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 100% at 159.5 (4 graded)
Pass Tds1.14from 1.2 · 5 games
vs KC pass D #9 -5.8%turfextra rest · 10 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 21.4 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -2.5%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 75% at 0.5 (4 graded)
Rush Yds22.95from 24.85 · 5 games
vs KC run D #6 -8.1%turfextra rest · 10 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 21.4 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -2.5%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 50% at 9 (4 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Sam Darnold · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 4 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 4 75%75%75%75% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Sam Darnold — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 9/24 overs (38%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 2.5
2026-10-15
OVER
final: 19
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 214.5
2026-10-15
OVER
final: 278
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 4.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 5
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 195
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Sam Darnold — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W11300
W337945
W416826
W519515
W6278019
Total1033735
Per game206.61.47
Median19515
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs KC · Sun Oct 25 · 8:20 PM ET
What KC gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#9224pass yds/g to QBs
#20.8pass TD/g to QBs
#2019rush yds/g to QBs
#271.6sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS928564%259.1170
TURF1438763%210.6190
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS9106.05.40
TURF14195.84.30
-19% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
-4% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Sam Darnold — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Sam Darnold threw 162 passes in 2026, completing 55.6% for 1033 yards, 7 touchdowns and 7 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left6233.3%540
Deep middle5360%690
Deep right13753.8%1860
Short left432660.5%2332
Short middle251872%2100
Short right553461.8%2815

Snap counts

Sam Darnold played 280 offensive snaps across 5 games in 2026 — 56 per game, 82% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.