⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Mike Evans

Mike Evans Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#5 · WR · 6' 5" · 231 lbs · age 33 · Texas A&M · 13 yr vet
San Francisco 49ers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Mike EvansRead it ▾Mike Evans has gone over his number in 8 of his last 25 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Mike Evans of the San Francisco 49ers (#5 · WR · 6' 5" · 231 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Mike Evans has gone over his number in 8 of his last 25 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 70 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 69.54 reception yds, moved from a base of 58.11 by vs ATL pass D #29 (+9.7%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at ATL.

We project 4.79 receptions, moved from a base of 4 by vs ATL pass D #29 (+9.7%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at ATL.

We project 0.29 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.27 by vs ATL red-zone D #15 (-1.2%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at ATL.

We project 0.29 total tds, moved from a base of 0.27 by vs ATL red-zone D #15 (-1.2%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at ATL.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
✍️ 49ers’ Mike Evans signing draws warning: “Decent chance this blows up in the team’s face”
GNEWS · 9h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
✍️49ers’ Mike Evans signing draws warning: “Decent chance this blows up in the team’s face”
SFgnews · 9h ago
🚑Mike Evans Injury Update: 49ers WR’s Week 7 Status Revealed
SFgnews · 14h ago
🚑49ers injury report for Week 7 vs. Falcons: Nick Bosa, Mike Evans, Deebo Samuel all out
ATLSFyahoo · 1d ago
🔥Mike Evans out vs. Falcons — but another 49ers’ debut will aid beleaguered receivers
ATLSFyahoo · 1d ago
🚑Mike Evans, Nick Bosa among several 49ers ruled out for Week 7
SFpft · 1d ago
🚑Mike Evans: Ruled out for Week 7
rotowire · 1d ago

This is the live market page for Mike Evans of the San Francisco 49ers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Mike Evans — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT ATL
70
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds69.54from 58.11 · 6 games
vs ATL pass D #29 +9.7%on the road -2%turf6 days restdome +2%implied 26.4 pts (house engine, v2) +8.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%his over rate L10 60% at 80.5 (5 graded)
Receptions4.79from 4 · 6 games
vs ATL pass D #29 +9.7%on the road -2%turf6 days restdome +2%implied 26.4 pts (house engine, v2) +8.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%his over rate L10 60% at 3.5 (5 graded)
Reception Tds0.29from 0.27 · 6 games
vs ATL red-zone D #15 -1.2%on the road -2%turf6 days restdome +2%implied 26.4 pts (house engine, v2) +8.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%
Total Tds0.29from 0.27 · 6 games
vs ATL red-zone D #15 -1.2%on the road -2%turf6 days restdomeimplied 26.4 pts (house engine, v2) +8.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%
Anytime Td0.34from 0.32 · 6 games
vs ATL red-zone D #15 -1.2%on the road -2%turf6 days restdomeimplied 26.4 pts (house engine, v2) +8.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Mike Evans · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 40%40%40%40%
Receiving Yards 5 60%60%60%60% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 5 60%60%60%60% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Mike Evans — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 8/25 overs (32%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 4.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 3
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 94
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 2.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 7
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 113
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Mike Evans — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TD
W16491
W23540
W33341
W45760
W571131
W63940
Total274203
Per game4.5700.5
Median4650.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ ATL · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What ATL gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#3214.83catches/g to WRs
#28180.33rec yds/g to WRs
#100.67rec TD/g to WRs
#29268.67pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS4241773.371%3
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Mike Evans — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Mike Evans saw 40 targets and caught 27 (67.5%) for 500 yards and 4 touchdowns. 14.6% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left5120%270
Deep middle6583.3%1120
Deep right5360%1051
Short left121083.3%1623
Short middle9666.7%780
Short right22100%160

Snap counts

Mike Evans played 197 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 32.8 per game, 54% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.