⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Luke McCaffrey

Luke McCaffrey Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#11 · WR · 6' 2" · 195 lbs · age 25 · Rice · 3 yr vet
Washington Commanders checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Luke McCaffreyRead it ▾Luke McCaffrey has gone over his number in 0 of his last 8 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Luke McCaffrey of the Washington Commanders (#11 · WR · 6' 2" · 195 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Luke McCaffrey has gone over his number in 0 of his last 8 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 59 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 28.15 reception yds, moved from a base of 28.3 by vs PHI pass D #25 (+6.6%), extra rest · 13 days (+3%), implied 18.5 pts (-9.3%), at home against PHI.

We project 0.22 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.24 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), extra rest · 13 days (+3%), implied 18.5 pts (-9.3%), at home against PHI.

We project 0.22 total tds, moved from a base of 0.24 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), extra rest · 13 days (+3%), implied 18.5 pts (-9.3%), at home against PHI.

We project 0.27 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.3 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), extra rest · 13 days (+3%), implied 18.5 pts (-9.3%), at home against PHI.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Luke McCaffrey of the Washington Commanders — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Luke McCaffrey — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS PHI
59
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds28.15from 28.3 · 9 games
vs PHI pass D #25 +6.6%extra rest · 13 days +3%implied 18.5 pts -9.3%the machine · 3 graded -0.1%
Reception Tds0.22from 0.24 · 9 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%extra rest · 13 days +3%implied 18.5 pts -9.3%the machine · 3 graded -0.1%
Total Tds0.22from 0.24 · 9 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%extra rest · 13 days +3%implied 18.5 pts -9.3%the machine · 3 graded -0.1%
Anytime Td0.27from 0.3 · 9 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%extra rest · 13 days +3%implied 18.5 pts -9.3%the machine · 3 graded -0.1%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Luke McCaffrey · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 3 0%0%0%0%
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 2 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Luke McCaffrey — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 0/8 overs (0%)
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS15302217.173%2
TURF511723.064%1
+35% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Luke McCaffrey — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Luke McCaffrey saw 15 targets and caught 11 (73.3%) for 203 yards and 3 touchdowns. 34% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left11100%331
Deep middle11100%500
Deep right6233.3%360
Short left22100%130
Short middle22100%482
Short right33100%230

Snap counts

Luke McCaffrey played 174 offensive snaps across 9 games in 2025 — 19.3 per game, 31.7% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.