⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Lamar Jackson

Lamar Jackson Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#8 · QB · 6' 2" · 205 lbs · age 29 · Louisville · 9 yr vet
Baltimore Ravens checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Lamar JacksonRead it ▾Lamar Jackson has gone over his number in 9 of his last 18 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Lamar Jackson of the Baltimore Ravens (#8 · QB · 6' 2" · 205 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Lamar Jackson has gone over his number in 9 of his last 18 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 64 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 248.94 pass yds, moved from a base of 224.64 by vs CIN pass D #22 (+4.3%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against CIN.

We project 1.42 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.29 by vs CIN pass D #22 (+4.3%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against CIN.

We project 44.05 rush yds, moved from a base of 39.17 by vs CIN run D #24 (+5.8%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against CIN.

We project 0.17 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.15 by vs CIN run D #24 (+5.8%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against CIN.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🚑 NFL Week 7 injury report: Lamar Jackson downgraded to out for Ravens matchup vs. Bengals
CBS · 10h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🚑NFL Week 7 injury report: Lamar Jackson downgraded to out for Ravens matchup vs. Bengals
BALCINcbs · 10h ago
🚑Ravens downgrade QB Lamar Jackson to out for Sunday
BALpft · 10h ago
🔥Tyler Huntley: Starting Sunday vs. Cincinnati
CINrotowire · 10h ago
🚑Lamar Jackson injury: Ravens star out for Week 7 vs. Bengals
BALCINyahoo · 10h ago
📈Lamar Jackson: Won't return for Week 7
rotowire · 10h ago
🚑[Ravens] Lamar Jackson has been downgraded to out for Sunday’s game against the Bengals.
BALCINreddit · 10h ago

This is the live market page for Lamar Jackson of the Baltimore Ravens — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Lamar Jackson — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS CIN
64
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds248.94from 224.64 · 4 games
vs CIN pass D #22 +4.3%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.6 pts (house engine, v2) +4.5%the machine · 3 graded +1.7%his over rate L10 100% at 124.5 (3 graded)
Pass Tds1.42from 1.29 · 4 games
vs CIN pass D #22 +4.3%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.6 pts (house engine, v2) +4.5%the machine · 3 graded +1.7%his over rate L10 100% at 0.5 (3 graded)
Rush Yds44.05from 39.17 · 4 games
vs CIN run D #24 +5.8%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.6 pts (house engine, v2) +4.5%the machine · 3 graded +1.7%his over rate L10 100% at 17.8 (3 graded)
Rush Tds0.17from 0.15 · 4 games
vs CIN run D #24 +5.8%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.6 pts (house engine, v2) +4.5%the machine · 3 graded +1.7%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Lamar Jackson · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 3 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 3 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 3 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Lamar Jackson — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 9/18 overs (50%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 20
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 222
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 19.5
2026-09-27
OVER
final: 50
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-09-27
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-09-27
OVER
final: 186
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Lamar Jackson — 2026 GAME LOG · 4 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W13241401
W22351340
W31862500
W42222200
Total96761441
Per game241.81.5360.3
Median228.51.5370
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs CIN · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What CIN gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#22245pass yds/g to QBs
#51pass TD/g to QBs
#3029.6rush yds/g to QBs
#33.4sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS40117161%228.4730
TURF1128263%223.2230
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS4027644.96.59
TURF117351.97.85
-2% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+16% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Lamar Jackson — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Lamar Jackson threw 101 passes in 2026, completing 67.3% for 967 yards, 6 touchdowns and 1 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left12650%2230
Deep middle5240%491
Deep right4375%890
Short left191684.2%1700
Short middle282485.7%2914
Short right261765.4%1451

Run gaps

Lamar Jackson carried 16 times for 147 yards (9.19 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 62.5% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end4358.751
Left guard113130
Up the middle31240
Right guard117170
Right end770100

Snap counts

Lamar Jackson played 223 offensive snaps across 4 games in 2026 — 55.8 per game, 88% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.