⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Ladd McConkey

Ladd McConkey Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#15 · WR · 6' 0" · 185 lbs · age 24 · Georgia · 3 yr vet
Los Angeles Chargers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Ladd McConkeyRead it ▾Ladd McConkey has gone over his number in 2 of his last 18 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Ladd McConkey of the Los Angeles Chargers (#15 · WR · 6' 0" · 185 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Ladd McConkey has gone over his number in 2 of his last 18 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 41 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 35.56 reception yds, moved from a base of 37.58 by vs LAR pass D #2 (-11.2%), on the road (-2%), extra rest · 14 days (+3%), on the road at LAR.

We project 0.15 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.15 by vs LAR red-zone D #5 (-8.9%), on the road (-2%), extra rest · 14 days (+3%), on the road at LAR.

We project 0.15 total tds, moved from a base of 0.15 by vs LAR red-zone D #5 (-8.9%), on the road (-2%), extra rest · 14 days (+3%), on the road at LAR.

We project 0.25 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.26 by vs LAR red-zone D #5 (-8.9%), on the road (-2%), extra rest · 14 days (+3%), on the road at LAR.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Ladd McConkey of the Los Angeles Chargers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Ladd McConkey — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT LAR
41
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds35.56from 37.58 · 5 games
vs LAR pass D #2 -11.2%on the road -2%extra rest · 14 days +3%implied 26.3 pts +8%big favourite · -7 -3%the machine · 4 graded +0.8%his over rate L10 33% at 79.5 (3 graded)
Reception Tds0.15from 0.15 · 5 games
vs LAR red-zone D #5 -8.9%on the road -2%extra rest · 14 days +3%implied 26.3 pts +8%big favourite · -7 -3%the machine · 4 graded +0.8%
Total Tds0.15from 0.15 · 5 games
vs LAR red-zone D #5 -8.9%on the road -2%extra rest · 14 days +3%implied 26.3 pts +8%big favourite · -7 -3%the machine · 4 graded +0.8%
Anytime Td0.25from 0.26 · 5 games
vs LAR red-zone D #5 -8.9%on the road -2%extra rest · 14 days +3%implied 26.3 pts +8%big favourite · -7 -3%the machine · 4 graded +0.8%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Ladd McConkey · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 4 0%0%0%0%
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receiving Yards 3 33%33%33%33% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 3 33%33%33%33% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Ladd McConkey — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 2/18 overs (11%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 17
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Ladd McConkey — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TD
W15821
W23350
W34660
W4000
W61170
Total132001
Per game2.6400.2
Median3350
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ LAR · Sun Nov 1 · 4:05 PM ET
What LAR gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#18.5catches/g to WRs
#2103.5rec yds/g to WRs
#281.17rec TD/g to WRs
#2173.83pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS12734952.367%1
TURF2517211766.268%14
+27% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Ladd McConkey — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Ladd McConkey saw 18 targets and caught 13 (72.2%) for 200 yards and 1 touchdowns. 15% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left22100%380
Deep middle22100%410
Deep right2150%290
Short left2150%120
Short middle4375%400
Short right6466.7%401

Snap counts

Ladd McConkey played 151 offensive snaps across 5 games in 2026 — 30.2 per game, 45.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.