⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Kirk Cousins

Kirk Cousins Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#8 · QB · 6' 3" · 209 lbs · age 38 · Michigan State · 15 yr vet
Las Vegas Raiders checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Kirk CousinsRead it ▾Kirk Cousins has gone over his number in 12 of his last 24 settled props on this board.6 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Kirk Cousins of the Las Vegas Raiders (#8 · QB · 6' 3" · 209 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Kirk Cousins has gone over his number in 12 of his last 24 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 43 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 231.27 pass yds, moved from a base of 249.4 by vs LAR pass D #2 (-11.2%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against LAR.

We project 1.54 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.66 by vs LAR pass D #2 (-11.2%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against LAR.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Revisiting Raiders' 2026 NFL Draft: What Vegas is getting out of Fernando Mendoza, what's next
CBS · 8h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Revisiting Raiders' 2026 NFL Draft: What Vegas is getting out of Fernando Mendoza, what's next
LVcbs · 8h ago

This is the live market page for Kirk Cousins of the Las Vegas Raiders — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Kirk Cousins — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS LAR
43
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds231.27from 249.4 · 6 games
vs LAR pass D #2 -11.2%grass7 days restdome +2%implied 23.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +2.1%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 100% at 148.1 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.54from 1.66 · 6 games
vs LAR pass D #2 -11.2%grass7 days restdome +2%implied 23.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +2.1%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 100% at 0.7 (5 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Kirk Cousins · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 5 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 2 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 2 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Kirk Cousins — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 12/24 overs (50%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 313
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 243
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Kirk Cousins — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TD
W11603
W22533
W32483
W43652
W52431
W63132
Total158214
Per game263.72.3
Median250.52.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs LAR · Sun Oct 25 · 4:25 PM ET
What LAR gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#2173.83pass yds/g to QBs
#141.33pass TD/g to QBs
#3129.67rush yds/g to QBs
#301.33sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS28065%262.550
TURF26959%250.560
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Kirk Cousins — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Kirk Cousins threw 221 passes in 2026, completing 61.1% for 1582 yards, 14 touchdowns and 5 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left191052.6%2742
Deep middle10440%1211
Deep right8112.5%201
Short left644468.8%3934
Short middle503264%3592
Short right594474.6%4154

Snap counts

Kirk Cousins played 401 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 66.8 per game, 97.2% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.