⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Jordan Love

Jordan Love Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#10 · QB · 6' 4" · 219 lbs · age 27 · Utah State · 7 yr vet
Green Bay Packers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Jordan LoveRead it ▾Jordan Love has gone over his number in 10 of his last 29 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Jordan Love of the Green Bay Packers (#10 · QB · 6' 4" · 219 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Jordan Love has gone over his number in 10 of his last 29 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 84 out of 100 — smash spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 292.36 pass yds, moved from a base of 254.32 by vs DET pass D #32 (+12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 1.67 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.46 by vs DET pass D #32 (+12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 0.16 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.16 by vs DET run D #15 (-1.2%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Lions vs. Packers 5 Qs preview: Unpacking Jordan Love’s volatile numbers
YAHOO · 17h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Lions vs. Packers 5 Qs preview: Unpacking Jordan Love’s volatile numbers
DETGByahoo · 17h ago
🚑Jordan Love, Christian Watson among Packers off injury report and set to play vs. Lions
DETGBpft · 1d ago

This is the live market page for Jordan Love of the Green Bay Packers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Jordan Love — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT DET
84
Matchup Grade · Smash spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds292.36from 254.32 · 6 games
vs DET pass D #32 +12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 23.6 pts (house engine, v2) +2.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 80% at 154.5 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.67from 1.46 · 6 games
vs DET pass D #32 +12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 23.6 pts (house engine, v2) +2.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 100% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Tds0.16from 0.16 · 6 games
vs DET run D #15 -1.2%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 23.6 pts (house engine, v2) +2.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Jordan Love · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 80%80%80%80%
Passing Touchdowns 5 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Jordan Love — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 10/29 overs (34%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
rushing_yards · line 19.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 12
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 174.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 276
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 19.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 6
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 367
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Jordan Love — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W1387200
W2145200
W3312200
W41972-80
W5367260
W62761121
Total168411101
Per game280.71.81.70.2
Median294200
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ DET · Sun Oct 25 · 4:25 PM ET
What DET gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#32320pass yds/g to QBs
#322.8pass TD/g to QBs
#2523.6rush yds/g to QBs
#14sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS39130761%235.4600
TURF1341661%241.2290
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS397710.85.54
TURF131910.26.91
+2% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
-6% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Jordan Love — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Jordan Love threw 240 passes in 2026, completing 56.3% for 1684 yards, 11 touchdowns and 4 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left17635.3%1961
Deep middle14964.3%3542
Deep right18633.3%2150
Short left594067.8%3360
Short middle442863.6%2563
Short right744662.2%3275

Snap counts

Jordan Love played 387 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 64.5 per game, 99.5% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.