⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Jayden Higgins

Jayden Higgins Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#81 · WR · 6' 4" · 215 lbs · age 23 · Iowa State · 2 yr vet
Houston Texans checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Jayden HigginsRead it ▾Tonight's spot grades 32 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Jayden Higgins of the Houston Texans (#81 · WR · 6' 4" · 215 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Tonight's spot grades 32 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 29.01 reception yds, moved from a base of 30.75 by vs NYG pass D #4 (-9.7%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against NYG.

We project 0.26 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.23 by vs NYG red-zone D #28 (+8.9%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against NYG.

We project 0.25 total tds, moved from a base of 0.23 by vs NYG red-zone D #28 (+8.9%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against NYG.

We project 0.32 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.29 by vs NYG red-zone D #28 (+8.9%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against NYG.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Jayden Higgins of the Houston Texans — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Jayden Higgins — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS NYG
32
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds29.01from 30.75 · 12 games
vs NYG pass D #4 -9.7%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 25.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +5.6%big favourite by the house 7.3 -3%
Reception Tds0.26from 0.23 · 12 games
vs NYG red-zone D #28 +8.9%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 25.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +5.6%big favourite by the house 7.3 -3%
Total Tds0.25from 0.23 · 12 games
vs NYG red-zone D #28 +8.9%turf7 days restdomeimplied 25.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +5.6%big favourite by the house 7.3 -3%
Anytime Td0.32from 0.29 · 12 games
vs NYG red-zone D #28 +8.9%turf7 days restdomeimplied 25.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +5.6%big favourite by the house 7.3 -3%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS5211533.071%0
TURF14623532.756%6
-1% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Jayden Higgins — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Jayden Higgins saw 83 targets and caught 50 (60.2%) for 623 yards and 6 touchdowns. 21% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left9333.3%560
Deep middle3133.3%751
Deep right11436.4%821
Short left251664%1503
Short middle11872.7%931
Short right231878.3%1670

Snap counts

Jayden Higgins played 768 offensive snaps across 19 games in 2025 — 40.4 per game, 58.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.