⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Jacoby Brissett

Jacoby Brissett Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#7 · QB · 6' 4" · 235 lbs · age 33 · NC State · 11 yr vet
Arizona Cardinals checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Jacoby BrissettRead it ▾Jacoby Brissett has gone over his number in 9 of his last 30 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Jacoby Brissett of the Arizona Cardinals (#7 · QB · 6' 4" · 235 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Jacoby Brissett has gone over his number in 9 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 58 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 225.02 pass yds, moved from a base of 219.28 by vs DEN pass D #16 (-0.4%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against DEN.

We project 1.36 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.32 by vs DEN pass D #16 (-0.4%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against DEN.

We project 28.27 rush yds, moved from a base of 25.16 by vs DEN run D #31 (+11.2%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against DEN.

We project 0.15 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.14 by vs DEN run D #31 (+11.2%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against DEN.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Jacoby Brissett of the Arizona Cardinals — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Jacoby Brissett — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS DEN
58
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds225.02from 219.28 · 6 games
vs DEN pass D #16 -0.4%grass7 days restdome +2%implied 23.1 pts (house engine, v2) +1.4%the machine · 5 graded -0.4%his over rate L10 40% at 197.5 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.36from 1.32 · 6 games
vs DEN pass D #16 -0.4%grass7 days restdome +2%implied 23.1 pts (house engine, v2) +1.4%the machine · 5 graded -0.4%his over rate L10 80% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Yds28.27from 25.16 · 6 games
vs DEN run D #31 +11.2%grass7 days restdomeimplied 23.1 pts (house engine, v2) +1.4%the machine · 5 graded -0.4%his over rate L10 40% at 11.1 (5 graded)
Rush Tds0.15from 0.14 · 6 games
vs DEN run D #31 +11.2%grass7 days restdomeimplied 23.1 pts (house engine, v2) +1.4%the machine · 5 graded -0.4%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Jacoby Brissett · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 40%40%40%40%
Passing Touchdowns 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 5 40%40%40%40% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Jacoby Brissett — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 9/30 overs (30%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 10.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 2
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 233.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 218
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 19
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 3
passing_yards · line 174.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 292
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Jacoby Brissett — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W12771140
W295170
W3280241
W41662180
W52923190
W6218020
Total13289641
Per game221.31.510.70.2
Median247.51.510.50
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs DEN · Sun Oct 25 · 4:05 PM ET
What DEN gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#16230pass yds/g to QBs
#91.17pass TD/g to QBs
#2725rush yds/g to QBs
#53sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1036064%219.8130
TURF832857%248.3160
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS102510.04.01
TURF82314.45.01
+13% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+44% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Jacoby Brissett — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Jacoby Brissett threw 244 passes in 2026, completing 63.9% for 1328 yards, 9 touchdowns and 6 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left13430.8%930
Deep middle4375%580
Deep right19631.6%1410
Short left695072.5%3493
Short middle422866.7%2721
Short right856576.5%4155

Run gaps

Jacoby Brissett carried 16 times for 67 yards (4.19 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 81.3% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end336120
Left guard471.750
Up the middle8172.131
Right end1770

Snap counts

Jacoby Brissett played 423 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 70.5 per game, 100% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.