⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Drake Maye

Drake Maye Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#10 · QB · 6' 4" · 225 lbs · age 24 · North Carolina · 3 yr vet
New England Patriots checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Drake MayeRead it ▾Drake Maye has gone over his number in 14 of his last 36 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Drake Maye of the New England Patriots (#10 · QB · 6' 4" · 225 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Drake Maye has gone over his number in 14 of his last 36 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 40 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 213.55 pass yds, moved from a base of 238.16 by vs MIA pass D #12 (-3.5%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at MIA.

We project 1.46 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.62 by vs MIA pass D #12 (-3.5%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at MIA.

We project 31.55 rush yds, moved from a base of 36.29 by vs MIA run D #17 (+0.4%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at MIA.

We project 0.14 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.16 by vs MIA run D #17 (+0.4%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at MIA.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Drake Maye of the New England Patriots — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Drake Maye — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT MIA
40
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds213.55from 238.16 · 6 games
vs MIA pass D #12 -3.5%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.5 pts -10%big underdog · +8.5 +3%the machine · 6 graded -0.7%his over rate L10 100% at 158.7 (6 graded)
Pass Tds1.46from 1.62 · 6 games
vs MIA pass D #12 -3.5%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.5 pts -10%big underdog · +8.5 +3%the machine · 6 graded -0.7%his over rate L10 67% at 0.7 (6 graded)
Rush Yds31.55from 36.29 · 6 games
vs MIA run D #17 +0.4%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.5 pts -10%big underdog · +8.5 -4%the machine · 6 graded -0.7%his over rate L10 33% at 22 (6 graded)
Rush Tds0.14from 0.16 · 6 games
vs MIA run D #17 +0.4%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.5 pts -10%big underdog · +8.5 -4%the machine · 6 graded -0.7%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Drake Maye · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 6 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 6 80%67%67%67% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 6 40%33%33%33% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 6 40%33%33%33% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Drake Maye — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 14/36 overs (39%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-22
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-22
UNDER
final: 1
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-22
OVER
final: 1
rushing_yards · line 26.5
2026-10-22
UNDER
final: 26
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-22
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 229.5
2026-10-22
OVER
final: 321
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 24.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 24
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 3
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 235
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Drake Maye — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W11781470
W22080170
W31990180
W42693540
W53744251
W62353240
Total1463111851
Per game243.81.830.80.2
Median221.5224.50
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ MIA · Sun Nov 1 · 4:25 PM ET
What MIA gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#12226pass yds/g to QBs
#282.2pass TD/g to QBs
#912.8rush yds/g to QBs
#320.8sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1345260%233.9190
TURF2573162%212.4370
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS137138.57.03
TURF2510329.27.14
-9% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
-24% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Drake Maye — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Drake Maye threw 195 passes in 2026, completing 60% for 1463 yards, 11 touchdowns and 7 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left15746.7%2021
Deep middle3266.7%350
Deep right221254.5%3943
Short left634266.7%3551
Short middle241666.7%1462
Short right563867.9%3314

Run gaps

Drake Maye carried 26 times for 195 yards (7.5 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 65.4% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end5448.81
Left tackle2178.50
Left guard22311.50
Up the middle8475.880
Right guard121210
Right end7436.140

Snap counts

Drake Maye played 396 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 66 per game, 96.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.