⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Dak Prescott

Dak Prescott Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#4 · QB · 6' 2" · 230 lbs · age 33 · Mississippi State · 11 yr vet
Dallas Cowboys checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Dak PrescottRead it ▾Dak Prescott has gone over his number in 12 of his last 29 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Dak Prescott of the Dallas Cowboys (#4 · QB · 6' 2" · 230 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Dak Prescott has gone over his number in 12 of his last 29 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 59 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 274.13 pass yds, moved from a base of 253.48 by vs PHI pass D #25 (+6.6%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 1.43 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.32 by vs PHI pass D #25 (+6.6%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 25.76 rush yds, moved from a base of 24.91 by vs PHI run D #19 (+1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Cowboys news: Dak Prescott explains why establishing the run is so important
YAHOO · 13h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Cowboys news: Dak Prescott explains why establishing the run is so important
DALyahoo · 13h ago

This is the live market page for Dak Prescott of the Dallas Cowboys — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Dak Prescott — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT PHI
59
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds274.13from 253.48 · 6 games
vs PHI pass D #25 +6.6%on the road -2%grass8 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.4 pts (house engine, v2) +4%the machine · 5 graded -0.5%his over rate L10 100% at 174.5 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.43from 1.32 · 6 games
vs PHI pass D #25 +6.6%on the road -2%grass8 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.4 pts (house engine, v2) +4%the machine · 5 graded -0.5%his over rate L10 100% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Yds25.76from 24.91 · 6 games
vs PHI run D #19 +1.9%on the road -2%grass8 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.4 pts (house engine, v2) +4%the machine · 5 graded -0.5%his over rate L10 50% at 11.3 (4 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Dak Prescott · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 5 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Dak Prescott — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 12/29 overs (41%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 10.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 7
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 174.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 258
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-08
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-08
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-08
UNDER
final: 0
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-08
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 174.5
2026-10-08
OVER
final: 316
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Dak Prescott — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W1175214
W2279426
W3276119
W433517
W531610
W625817
Total16391073
Per game273.21.712.2
Median277.5110.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ PHI · Mon Oct 26 · 8:15 PM ET
What PHI gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#25253.83pass yds/g to QBs
#151.33pass TD/g to QBs
#1315rush yds/g to QBs
#311.33sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1660963%250.6290
TURF30116064%280.7580
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS16349.84.60
TURF307414.35.85
+12% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+47% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Dak Prescott — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Dak Prescott threw 256 passes in 2026, completing 63.7% for 1639 yards, 10 touchdowns and 5 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left18633.3%1561
Deep middle6583.3%1610
Deep right14428.6%1162
Short left825870.7%5302
Short middle392564.1%1914
Short right876574.7%4851

Run gaps

Dak Prescott carried 14 times for 73 yards (5.21 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 50% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end1660
Left tackle1110
Up the middle8445.50
Right tackle1440
Right end21890

Snap counts

Dak Prescott played 403 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 67.2 per game, 100% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.