⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Chris Olave

Chris Olave Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#12 · WR · 6' 0" · 187 lbs · age 26 · Ohio State · 5 yr vet
New Orleans Saints checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Chris OlaveRead it ▾Chris Olave has gone over his number in 5 of his last 25 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Chris Olave of the New Orleans Saints (#12 · WR · 6' 0" · 187 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Chris Olave has gone over his number in 5 of his last 25 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 48 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 64.84 reception yds, moved from a base of 66.91 by vs PIT pass D #8 (-6.6%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against PIT.

We project 4.94 receptions, moved from a base of 5.1 by vs PIT pass D #8 (-6.6%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against PIT.

We project 0.23 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.22 by vs PIT red-zone D #17 (+0.4%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against PIT.

We project 0.23 total tds, moved from a base of 0.22 by vs PIT red-zone D #17 (+0.4%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against PIT.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Chris Olave of the New Orleans Saints — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Chris Olave — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS PIT
48
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds64.84from 66.91 · 6 games
vs PIT pass D #8 -6.6%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 23.5 pts (house engine, v2) +2.3%the machine · 5 graded -0.5%his over rate L10 20% at 109.5 (5 graded)
Receptions4.94from 5.1 · 6 games
vs PIT pass D #8 -6.6%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 23.5 pts (house engine, v2) +2.3%the machine · 5 graded -0.5%his over rate L10 40% at 6.7 (5 graded)
Reception Tds0.23from 0.22 · 6 games
vs PIT red-zone D #17 +0.4%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 23.5 pts (house engine, v2) +2.3%the machine · 5 graded -0.5%
Total Tds0.23from 0.22 · 6 games
vs PIT red-zone D #17 +0.4%turf7 days restdomeimplied 23.5 pts (house engine, v2) +2.3%the machine · 5 graded -0.5%
Anytime Td0.3from 0.29 · 6 games
vs PIT red-zone D #17 +0.4%turf7 days restdomeimplied 23.5 pts (house engine, v2) +2.3%the machine · 5 graded -0.5%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Chris Olave · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 40%40%40%40%
Receiving Yards 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 5 40%40%40%40% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Chris Olave — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 5/25 overs (20%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 4.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 4
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 43
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 3.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 4
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 46
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-05
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-05
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Chris Olave — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TD
W1101820
W28861
W391070
W481160
W54460
W64431
Total435802
Per game7.296.70.3
Median896.50
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs PIT · Sun Oct 25 · 9:30 AM ET
What PIT gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#1811.67catches/g to WRs
#14142rec yds/g to WRs
#60.5rec TD/g to WRs
#8222pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS10704763.767%6
TURF3229619373.265%10
+15% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Chris Olave — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Chris Olave saw 61 targets and caught 43 (70.5%) for 580 yards and 2 touchdowns. 21.9% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left9444.4%1030
Deep middle3266.7%631
Deep right6466.7%1041
Short left171482.4%1230
Short middle7571.4%700
Short right191473.7%1170

Snap counts

Chris Olave played 343 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 57.2 per game, 81.5% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.